Mission: Charlottesville Youth Lacrosse To provide Central Virginia youth the opportunity to develop their knowledge and love of lacrosse in an organized, respectful, and fun environment that honors the game. Goals: To provide the youth of Central
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Team Accomplishments

 

2016

 

High School Varsity - Summer Celebration Champions

 

2021 - Colonial Challenge Champions

2021 - Fall Classic Champions

2021 - 2nd Place Kings Challenge

 

U13 - Turkey Shoot Champions

2023 - 2nd Place Fall Classic

2023 - 4th Place Colonial Challenge

 

2015

 

U11- 2nd Place Fall Classic 

U11 - Colonial Challenge Champions

 

U13 - Fall Classic Champions

U13 - Colonial Challenge Champions

U13 - Summer Rumble - 2nd Place

 

U15 - 2nd Place Colonial Challenge

 

High School JV (boys) - 2nd Place Colonial Challenge

 

High School Varsity (boys)- Fall Classic Champions

High School Varsity (boys)- 3rd Place Colonial Challenge

 

2014

U15 - Summer Getaway Champions

U15 - 2nd Place Summer Slam

U15 - 3rd Place Sun & Surf

 

High School Boys Varsity - Fall Classic Champions

High School Boys Varsity - 2nd Place Turkey Shoot

High School Boys Varsity - 3rd Place Sun & Surf

 

High School Boys JV - 2nd Place Fall Classic

High School Boys JV - 3rd Place Colonial Challenge

 

High School Girls Varsity - 2nd Place Turkey Shoot

 

U13 - Fall Classic Champions

U13 - 2nd Place Summer Slam

U13 - 2nd Place Summer Getaway

U13 - 2nd Place Colonial Challenge

 

U9 - 3rd Place Summer Celebration

U9 - 3rd Place Summer Slam

 

 

2013

U11- Cardinal Cup Champions

U15 - Summer Celebration Champions

High School - Beach Bash Champions

High School - Fall Classic Champions

 

U9 - 3rd Place Beach Bash

 

Player Accomplishments

 

2013

Scrimmage Play Boys All Charlottesville Group Team

1st Team - Nathanial Gaspar

2nd Team - Andrew Hogg

 

2014

Scrimmage Play Boys All Charlottesville Group Team

1st Team - Will Werner

                   Austin Early

2nd Team - Jake Mooney

                    Matt Fragola

                    Joel Kesterson

 

Scrimmage Play Girls All Charlottesville Group Team

1st Team - Sammie Magargee

2nd Team - Julia Haws

                    Kate Snyder 

 

2015

Group 5A All State

1st Team - Ian Davis

                   Ryan Hooper

 

Group 4A All State

1st Team - Sumner Corbett - 4A Player of the Year

2nd Team - Andrew Gibson

                   Brian Young

Hon. Mention - Vaughn Bodie

                       Will Werner

 

Scrimmage Play All Charlottesville Group Team

 

Player of the Year - Sumner Corbett

1st Team - Will Werner, Andrew Gibson, Brian Young, Sumner Corbett, Vaughn Bodie

 

2nd Team - John Carr Haden, Josh Satterly, Colin Price, Nic Crissey, Jack Loffredo,      

                    Joel Kesterson, Zack Kent, Daniel Hummel, Ben Landers